Connectional Table Members 2017-2020

Chairperson

Bishop Christian Alsted, Council of Bishops


Staff

The Rev. Kennetha Bigham-Tsai, Chief Connectional Ministries Officer


Rev. Rachel Birkhahn-RommelfangerThe Rev. Rachel Birkhahn-Rommelfanger, Assistant Connectional Ministries Officer


The Rev. Adrienne Stricker, Administrative Coordinator


Denise Ann Belista, Intern


Members

Pete Aguila, South Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Sarah Belles, Division on Ministries with Young People


The Rev. Ole Birch, Northern Europe and Eurasia Central Conference


Bishop Earl Bledsoe, President, General Commission on Religion and Race


Barbara A. Boigegrain, General Secretary, General Board of Pension and Health Benefits


The Rev. Brad Brady, Southeastern Jurisdiction


The Rev. Dr. Kim Cape, General Secretary, General Board of Higher Education and Ministry


The Rev. Dr. Emanuel Cleaver, III, South Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Amy Coles, Southeastern Jurisdiction


Alfred T. Day, III. Photo courtesy of Archives and History.Alfred T. Day, III, General Secretary, General Commission on Archives and History


Josephine Deere, South Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Jerome DeVine, North Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Jacob Dharmaraj, National Federation of Asian American United Methodists


The Rev. Dr. Junius Dotson, General Secretary, Discipleship Ministries


Bishop Sally Dyck, President, General Board of Church and Society


Cashar Evans, President, United Methodist Communications


Bishop Ciriaco Francisco, President, Standing Committee on Central Conference Matters


Venus Mae Gatdula, Division on Ministries with Young People / Philippines


Kelley Gifford, North Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Gary Graves, Secretary, Commission on General Conference


Gil Hanke, General Secretary, General Commission on United Methodist Men


Dawn Wiggins Hare, General Secretary, General Commission on the Status and Role of Women


Erin Hawkins, General Secretary, General Commission on Religion and Race


The Rev. Dr. Susan Henry-Crowe, General Secretary, General Board of Church and Society


Michelle Hettmann, Southeastern Jurisdiction


Dr. Mike Dio Jen, West Africa Central Conference


The Rev. Beverly Jones, South Central Jurisdiction


Bishop Hee-Soo Jung, President, General Board of Global Ministries


The Rev. Markus Jung, Germany Central Conference


Thomas Kemper, General Secretary, General Board of Global Ministries


Judi Kenaston, Northeastern Jurisdiction


Cynthia Kent, Native American International Caucus


Dan Krause, General Secretary, United Methodist Communications


Moses Kumar, General Secretary, General Council on Finance and Administration


Bishop Tracy Malone, President, General Commission on the Role and Status of Women


Bishop Bill McAlilly, President, General Board of Higher Education and Ministry


Bishop Michael McKee, President, General Council on Finance and Administration


Duncan McMillan, Chair, Commission on General Conference


William MeekinsRev. William Meekins, Northeastern Jurisdiction


Brian Milford, President and Publisher, United Methodist Publishing House


Tonya Murphy, Southeastern Jurisdiction


The Rev. Ken Nelson, Southeastern Jurisdiction


Benedita Penicela Nhambiu, Africa Central Conference


The Rev. Marianne Niesen, Western Jurisdiction


Dave Nuckols, North Central Jurisdiction


Dennis Ogelsby Black Methodists for Church Renewal


Harriett Jane Olson, General Secretary, United Methodist Women


Bishop Jeremiah J. Park, President, General Commission on Archives and History


The Rev. Lyssette Perez, Methodists Representing the Cause of Hispanic Americans (MARCHA)


Lathem Postell, Southeastern Jurisdiction


Kitete ka Kemba Prosper, Congo Central Conference


Bishop Samuel QuireBishop Samuel Quire, West Africa Central Conference, Liberia region


The Rev. Dr. Robin Scott, Southeastern Jurisdiction


Jovito Sermonia, Philippines Central Conference


The Rev. Mike Slaughter, North Central Jurisdiction


Bishop James Swanson, President, General Commission on United Methodist Men


Monalisa Tuitahi, Pacific Islanders National Caucus of United Methodists


Bishop Hope Morgan WardBishop Hope Morgan Ward, Southeastern Jursidiction


Bishop Mike Watson, Ecumenical Officer


Bishop Mark Webb, President, Discipleship Ministries


G. Miller Wilbourn, South Central Jurisdiction


The Rev. Stefan Zürcher, Central and Southern Europe Central Conference