Skip Navigation

North Central Jurisdiction: District Offices

 

Dakotas Annual Conference

EASTERN SUNRISE
2636 Meadow Creek Circle South
Fargo, ND 58104
Phone: 701-639-0317
Website: www.dakotasumc.org/about-us/dakotas-districts/eastern-sunrise/
Email: randy.cross@dakotasumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Randy Cross

GLACIAL LAKES
232 N Lake Dr.
Watertown, SD 57201
Phone: (605) 334-5248
Website: www.dakotasumc.org/about-us/dakotas-districts/glacial-lakes/
Email: roger.spahr@dakotasumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger Spahr

PRAIRIE HILLS
5552 Limelight Lane
Rapid City, SD 57702-9093
Phone: (605) 580-5049
Fax: (605) 343-4684
Website: www.dakotasumc.org/about-us/dakotas-districts/prairie-hills/
Email: kevin.kloster@dakotasumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kevin Kloster

SAKAKAWEA
1223 Valley View Drive
Bismarck, ND 58503
Phone: (701) 391-2340
Fax: (701) 255-5070
Website: www.dakotasumc.org/about-us/dakotas-districts/sakakawea/
Email: kermit.culver@dakotasumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kermit Culver

Detroit Annual Conference

ANN ARBOR
900 South 7th Street Suite 1
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-4769
Phone: (734) 663-3939
Fax: (734) 663-1990
Website: www.aadistrict.org
Email: aadisumc@sbcglobal.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark Edward Spaw

BLUE WATER
3061 Commerce Drive Suite 5
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
Phone: (810) 385-8840
Fax: (810) 385-8851
Website: bluewater.michiganumc.org/
Email: BlueWaterDist@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Elizabeth A. Hill

CROSSROADS
1309 N Ballenger Highway Suite 2
Flint, MI 48504-7519
Toll Free Phone: (800) 334-0544
Phone: (810) 233-5500 ext 1360
Fax: (810) 233-0514
Website: crossroads.michiganumc.org/
Email: CrossroadsDistUMC@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. John Hice

DETROIT RENAISSANCE
8000 Woodward Avenue
Detroit, MI 48202-2528
Phone: (313) 481-1045
Fax: (313) 638-1315
Website: detroit-renaissance.michiganumc.org/
Email: drds@detroitconference.org
District Superintendent: Dr. Charles Boayue

MARQUETTE
111 East Ridge Street
Marquette, MI 49855-4208
Phone: (906) 228-4644
Fax: (906) 228-2976
Website: mqtdistrict.com/
Email: umc@mqtdistrict.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Elbert P. Dulworth

SAGINAW BAY
3617 Mackinaw Street Suite 1
Saginaw, MI 48602-3342
Phone: (989) 793-8838
Fax: (989) 793-2077
Website: www.saginawbaydistrict.org/
Email: Sagbaydist@aol.com
District Superintendent: Rev. David Kim

East Ohio Annual Conference

CANAL
800 East Market Street
Akron, OH 44305
Phone: (330) 252-0299
Fax: (330) 252-0297
Website: www.eocumc.com/canal/
Email: cdistumc@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Edward P. Peterson

FIRELANDS
3 Stower Lane Suite 5
Norwalk, OH 44857-2612
Phone: (419) 668-6115
Fax: (418) 668-7227
Website: www.eocumc.com/firelands/
Email: firelandsdistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Doug Lewis

MAHONING VALLEY
4580 Canfield Road
Youngstown, OH 44511
Phone: (330) 270-3400
Fax: (330) 270-3402
Website: www.eocumc.com/mahoningvalley/
Email: office@mvdistumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dan C. Bryant

MID OHIO
410 Park Avenue W Suite 2
Mansfield, OH 44906-3116
Phone: (419) 522-3881
Fax: (419) 522-5485
Website: www.eocumc.com/mid-ohio/
Email: midohiodistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Karen M. Oehl

NORTH COAST
6500 Rockside Road  Suite 150
Independence, OH 44131-2367
Phone: (216) 441-4527
Fax: (216) 441-4590
Website: www.eocumc.com/northcoast/
Email: northcoastdistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Steven R. Bailey

OHIO VALLEY
352 Canton Road
Wintersville, OH 43953-3904
Phone: (740) 264-1601
Fax: (740) 264-1972
Website: www.eocumc.com/ohiovalley
Email: ovoffice@ovdumc.com
District Superintendent: Rev. James F. Winkler

SOUTHERN HILLS
641 Steubenville Avenue
Cambridge, OH 43725
Phone: (740) 255-5691
Fax: (740) 255-5693
Website: www.eocumc.com/southernhills/
Email: shillsdistrict@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Gail F. Angel

THREE RIVERS
415 Walnut Street
Coshocton, OH 43812
Phone: (740) 622-8880
Fax: (740) 622-8884
Website: www.eocumc.com/threerivers
Email: 3riversdist@sbcglobal.net
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Bradley G. Call

TUSCARAWAS
3500 Cleveland Avenue NW
Canton, OH 44709-2749
Phone: (330) 492-7817
Fax: (330) 492-7818
Website: www.eocumc.com/tuscarawas/
Email: tuscdistoffice@gmail.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Benita Rollins

WESTERN RESERVE
71 North Park Place
Painesville, OH 44077-1835
Phone: (440) 352-2083
Fax: (440) 352-1095
Website: www.eocumc.com/westernreserve/
Email: jerri@wrdistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sondra D. Snode

Illinois Great Rivers Annual Conference

CACHE RIVER
1508 Sioux Drive, Suite C
Marion, IL 62959-5209
Phone: (618) 998-0135
Website: www.igrc.org/cacheriver
Email: CacheRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger W. Russell

EMBARRAS RIVER
1901 S 4th Street Suite 236
Effingham, IL 62401-4187
Phone: (217) 347-3915
Website: www.igrc.org/embarrasriver
Email: EmbarrasRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scott Grulke

ILLINOIS RIVER
2818 N University St.
Peoria, IL 61604-2610
Phone: (309) 688-9027
Website: www.igrc.org/illinoisriver
Email: IllinoisRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mary Kathryn Pearce

IROQUOIS RIVER
303 South Mattis Avenue Suite 206
Champaign, IL 61821
Phone: (217) 359-0640
Website: www.igrc.org/iroquoisriver
Email: IroquoisRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Rose M. Booker-Jones

KASKASKIA RIVER
1603 Salem Road
Mount Vernon, IL 62864
Phone: (618) 242-2817
Website: www.igrc.org/kaskaskiariver
Email: KaskaskiaRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Carol Lakota Eastin

LA MOINE RIVER
102 South Fayette Street
Jacksonville, IL 62650
Phone: (217) 245-9946
Fax: (217) 243-5448
Website: www.igrc.org/lamoineriver
Email: LaMoineRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. C. Douglas Rorex

MISSISSIPPI RIVER
121 Behrens Street Suite 2
O' Fallon, IL 62269-1510
Phone: (618) 622-3072
Website: www.igrc.org/mississippiriver
Email: MississippiRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Roger L. Grimmett

SANGAMON RIVER
5900 S 2nd Street
Springfield, IL 62711-9426
Phone: (217) 529-3257
Website: www.igrc.org/sangamonriver
Email: sangamonriver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Terry P. Harter

SPOON RIVER
120 North Kellogg Street
Galesburg, IL 61401
Phone: (309) 344-1435
Website: www.igrc.org/spoonriver
Email: spoonriver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sylvester Weatherall

VERMILION RIVER
210 West Water Street Suite 2
Pontiac, IL 61764-1790
Phone: (815) 844-3530
Fax: (815) 844-6583
Website: www.igrc.org/vermilionriver
Email: VermilionRiver@igrc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Leah R. Pogemiller

Indiana Conference

CENTRAL
7676 US 31 S
Indianapolis, IN 46227
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6707
Phone: (317) 924-4140
Fax: (317) 924-4007
Website: www.inumc.org/centraldistrict
Email: central.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Marion L. Kite III

EAST
PO Box 2464
Muncie, IN 47307
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6708
Phone: (765) 282-2322
Fax: (765) 381-4601
Website: www.inumc.org/eastdistrict
Email: east.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David M. Byrum

NORTH CENTRAL
P.O. Box 1447
Marion, IN 46952-1447
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6710
Phone: (765) 319-3704
Fax: (765) 864-0739
Website: www.inumc.org/northcentraldistrict
Email: northcentral.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Michelle A. Cobb

NORTH
PO Box 878
Plymouth, IN 46563-0878
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6709
Phone: (219) 575-6235
Fax: (219) 575-6184
Website: www.inumc.org/northdistrict
Email: north.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Larry K. Whitehead

NORTHEAST
3898-A New Vision Drive
Fort Wayne, IN 46845-1719
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6711
Phone: (260) 482-8494
Fax: (260) 482-8498
Website: www.inumc.org/northeastdistrict
Email: northeast.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. David Neckers

NORTHWEST
PO Box 878
Plymouth, IN 46563
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6712
Phone: (765) 807-5619
Website: www.inumc.org/northwestdistrict
Email: northwest.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Christine K. Newman-Jacobs

SOUTH
1618 Canal Lane
Georgetown, IN 47122-9017
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6713
Phone: (877) 781-6713
Website: www.inumc.org/southdistrict
Email: south.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Gary Marvin Schaar

SOUTHEAST
4060 25th Street
Columbus, IN 47203
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6714
Phone: (812) 418-0950
Fax: (812) 418-0951
Website: www.inumc.org/southeastdistrict
Email: southeast.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Beverly J. F. Perry

SOUTHWEST
4455 Epworth Road Suite A
Newburgh, IN 47630-9456
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6715
Phone: (877) 781-6715
Website: www.inumc.org/southwestdistrict
Email: southwest.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Steve Beutler

WEST
704 S State Road 135 Suite D379
Greenwood, IN 46143-6561
Toll Free Phone: (877) 781-6716
Phone: (765) 276-4797
Fax: (765) 276-4789
Website: www.inumc.org/westdistrict
Email: west.district@inumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. John F. Groves

Iowa Annual Conference

CENTRAL
2301 Rittenhouse Street
Des Moines, IA 50321
Phone: (515) 974-8918
Fax: (515) 963-0443
Website: http://central.iaumc.org/
Email: Wendy.Lubkeman@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Heecheon Jeon

EAST CENTRAL
1193 Grand Ave.
Marion, IA 52302-5216
Phone: (319) 365-6273
Fax: (319) 365-5310
Website: eastcentral.iaumc.org/
Email: Ann.Zeal@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kiboko Kiboko

NORTH CENTRAL
620 2nd Street Suite 1
Webster City, IA 50595-1439
Phone: (515) 832-2784
Fax: (515) 619-5793
Website: northcentral.iaumc.org/
Email: alanna.warren@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Harlan Gillespie

NORTHEAST
2302 W 1st Street Suite 2
Cedar Falls, IA 50613-1879
Phone: (319) 268-7502
Fax: (319) 774-5524
Website: northeast.iaumc.org/
Email: karen.wersinger@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jackie L. Bradford

NORTHWEST
701 Seneca Street Suite 2
Storm Lake, IA 50588-1824
Phone: (712) 732-0812
Fax: (712) 732-0955
Website: northwest.iaumc.org/
Email: Judi.Calhoon@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Thomas L. Carver

SOUTH CENTRAL
709 Furnas Drive Suite 1
Osceola, IA 50213-9601
Phone: (641) 342-1644
Fax: (641) 243-4128
Website: southcentral.iaumc.org/
Email: Sue.Booth@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Paul M. Smith

SOUTHEAST
1010 East Washington Street Suite 101
Mount Pleasant, IA 52641
Phone: (319) 986-2095
Fax: (319) 774-5561
Website: southeast.iaumc.org/
Email: Rebecca.Rowe@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lilian Gallo-Seagren

SOUTHWEST
1201 E 7th Street Suite 300
Atlantic, IA 50022-1964
Phone: (712) 243-8573
Fax: (712) 522-3410
Website: southwest.iaumc.org/
Email: Shannon.Schmitt@iaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Terra L. Amundson

Minnesota Annual Conference

BIG WATERS
122 W. Franklin Ave., Suite 400
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Phone: (612) 230-6153
Website: www.minnesotaumc.org/bigwaters
Email: laurie.huston@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Susan M. Richey Nienaber

NORTH STAR
2203 Parkview Road NE
Alexandria, MN 56308-8681
Phone: (320) 763-6795
Website: www.minnesotaumc.org/northstar
Email: phyllis.freier@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Mark B. Miller

RIVER VALLEY
122 W. Franklin Ave. Ste. 400
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Phone: (612) 230-6153
Website: www.minnesotaumc.org/rivervalley
Email: laurie.huston@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Clay D. Oglesbee

SOUTHERN PRAIRIE
108 S. Manitou Dr.
Mankato, MN 56001-5658
Phone: (507) 387-3767
Website: www.minnesotaumc.org/southernprairie
Email: michelle.behsman@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Fred Vanderwerf

TWIN CITIES
122 West Franklin Avenue Suite 400
Minneapolis, MN 55404
Phone: (612) 230-6146
Website: www.minnesotaumc.org/twincities
Email: pam.pettit@minnesotaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Daniel C. Johnson

Northern Illinois Annual Conference

AURORA
217 Division Street
Elgin, IL 60120-5616
Phone: (847) 931-0710
Fax: (847) 931-0732
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/aurora-district/
Email: apierce@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Richard Carl Wisdom

CHICAGO NORTHWESTERN
77 W Washington Street Suite 1820
Chicago, IL 60602-3181
Phone: (312) 346-9766 ext 732
Fax: (312) 346-7160
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/cnw/
Email: drogers@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Zaki Labib Zaki

CHICAGO SOUTHERN
77 W Washington Street Suite 1820
Chicago, IL 60602-3181
Phone: (312) 346-9766 ext 732
Fax: (312) 346-7160
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/chicagosoutherndistrict/
Email: drogers@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jacques Conway

DE KALB
951 S 7th Street Suite D
Rochelle, IL 61068-9333
Phone: (815) 561-8285
Fax: (815) 561-8289
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/dekalb-district
Email: bsmith@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Young-mee Park

ELGIN
217 Division Street
Elgin, IL 60120
Phone: (847) 931-0710
Fax: (847) 931-0732
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/elgin-district
Email: apierce@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Darneather Murph-Heath

ROCKFORD
951 S Seventh Street Suite D
Rochelle, IL 61068-9333
Phone: (815) 561-8285
Fax: (815) 561-8289
Website: www.umcnic.org/about-us/districts/rockford-district
Email: bsmith@umcnic.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Lisa A. Kruse-Safford

West Michigan Annual Conference

ALBION
600 East Michigan Avenue
Albion, MI 49224
Phone: (517) 629-8150
Fax: (517) 629-8230
Website: albion.michiganumc.org/
Email: office@albiondistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Tamara S. M. Williams

GRAND RAPIDS
11 Fuller Avenue SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49506
Phone: (616) 459-4503
Website: www.grdistrictumc.org/
Email: Grdistrict@wmcumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. William E. Haggard

GRAND TRAVERSE
1249 3 Mile Road South
Traverse City, MI 49686
Phone: (231) 947-5281
Fax: (231) 947-0181
Website: grand-traverse.michiganumc.org/
Email: gtdistrictoffice@tcchrist.com
District Superintendent: Rev. Anita K. Hahn

HEARTLAND
1400 S Washington Street
Mount Pleasant, MI 48858
Phone: (989) 773-5140
Fax: (989) 775-6599
Website: www.umcheartland.org/
Email: office@umcheartland.org
 

KALAMAZOO
810 Rankin Avenue, Suite B
Kalamazoo, MI 49006
Phone: (269) 372-7525
Website: kalamazoodistrict.org/
Email: mandana@kalamazoodistrict.org  
District Superintendent: Rev. Dwayne Bagley

LANSING
2111 University Park Drive Suite 500
Okemos, MI 48864-6907
Phone: (517) 347-4173
Fax: (517) 347-4798
Website: lansing.michiganumc.org/
Email: lansingdistrict@miareaumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kennetha J. Bigham-Tsai

West Ohio Annual Conference

CAPITOL AREA NORTH
2545 Farmers Drive
Columbus, OH 43235
Toll Free Phone: (877) 222-0524
Phone: (614) 222-0602
Fax: (614) 459-4061
Website: www.capitolareanorth.org
Email: capitolareanorth@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Linda Middelberg

CAPITOL AREA SOUTH
2545 Farmers Dr.
Columbus, OH 43235
Toll Free Phone: (877) 222-0526
Phone: (614) 222-0600
Fax: (614) 459-4061
Website: http://www.capitolareasouth.org
Email: capitolareasouth@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Timothy Bias

FOOTHILLS
PO Box 67
The Plains, OH 45780
Toll Free Phone: (888) 868-1225
Phone: (740) 797-4581
Fax: (740) 797-4582
Website: www.foothillsdistrict.org
Email: office@foothillsdistrict.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dennis W. Miller

MAUMEE WATERSHED
1729 Indian Wood Circle
Maumee, OH 43537-4008
Toll Free Phone: (877) 628-6339
Phone: (419) 897-9770
Fax: (419) 897-9772
Website: www.maumeewatershed.org
Email: maumeewatershed@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scot Ocke

MIAMI VALLEY
4501 Denlinger Road
Dayton, OH 45426
Phone: (937) 529-2320
Website: www.miamivalleydistrict.com
Email: miamivalley@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Jocelyn M. Roper

NORTHWEST PLAINS
910 E 3rd Street
Ottawa, OH 45875-2018
Toll Free Phone: (800) 589-7828
Phone: (419) 523-9901
Fax: (419) 523-3479
Website: nwpumc.org
Email: nwplains@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Barry R. Burns

OHIO RIVER VALLEY
4400 Reading Road Suite 1
Cincinnati, OH 45229
Toll Free Phone: (800) 480-8154
Phone: (513) 421-2057
Fax: (513) 421-2058
Website: www.orvumc.org
Email:
ohiorivervalley@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Dr. Todd Anderson

SHAWNEE VALLEY
573 E Main Street
Chillicothe, OH 45601
Phone: (740) 851-5243
Fax: (740) 637-0829
Website: www.shawneevalleydistrict.org
Email: reddy@wocumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Brent A. Watson

Wisconsin Annual Conference

NORTH WEST
1233B Menomonie Street
Eau Claire, WI 54703-5996
Phone: (715) 835-5181
Fax: (715) 835-1255
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-west-district
Email: solson@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Kate Croskery Jones

NORTH CENTRAL
Wesley UMC
1101 Elm St.
Wausau, WI 54401
Phone: (715) 835-5181
Fax: (715) 835-1255
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-central-district
Email: solson@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Forrest Wells

NORTH EAST
1500 North Casaloma Drive Suite 409
Appleton, WI 54913
Phone: (920) 991-0548
Fax: (920) 991-0549
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/north-east-district
Email: bfranken@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Sue D'Alessio

SOUTH WEST
750 Windsor Street Suite 106
Sun Prairie, WI 53590-2149
Phone: (608) 837-0056
Fax: (608) 837-8305
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/south-west-district
Email: smalone@wisconsinumc.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Scott Carlson

SOUTH EAST
3490 West Lisbon Avenue Suite 3492
Milwaukee, WI 53208-1870
Toll Free Phone: (888) 645-7888
Phone: (414) 271-5080
Fax: (414) 271-6991
Website: www.wisconsinumc.org/about-us/districts/south-east-district
Email: hjcareaga@wisconsin.org
District Superintendent: Rev. Deborah A. Thompson